Cooking Class V: Chef Greg Haley-Tuesday, July 26; 2:00 pm at the home of Cindy & Marc Shook
45.00
Wachner, Julian.jpg
Classics I-Sunday, July 17; 3:00 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion at Wintergreen Resort
from 10.00
zzAcademy String Chamber Music-Sunday, July 19; 7:00 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
Inna Faliks.jpg
Classics III-Saturday, July 30; 6:00 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion at Wintergreen Resort
from 10.00
Yampolsky1.jpg
Classics II-Saturday, July 23; 6:00 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion at Wintergreen Resort
from 10.00
Cooking Class VI: Chef Tucker Yoder- Thursday, July 28; 2:00 pm at the home of Cindy & Marc Shook
45.00
sold out
Yampolsky1.jpg
Classics II-Sunday, July 24; 3:00 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion at Wintergreen Resort
from 10.00
WPA Classics II - (C) - 0060.jpg
Classics III-Sunday, July 31; 3:00 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion at Wintergreen Resort
from 10.00
Laura Jackson cropped conducting.jpg
Classics IV-Sunday, August 7; 3:00 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion at Wintergreen Resort
from 10.00
Cooking Class VIII: Chef Tiffany Ingram-Thursday, August 4; 2:00 pm at the home of Debbie & Tad Weigle
45.00
Cooking Class III: Chef Greg Haley-Tuesday, July 19; 2:00 pm at the home of Judy & Jim Kramer
45.00
Cooking Class VII: Chef Tiffany Ingram-Tuesday, August 2; 2:00 pm at the home of Leslie Buchanan & Nancy Johnson
45.00
sold out
Cooking Class IV: Chef Tucker Yoder-Thursday, July 21; 2:00 pm at the home of Judy & Jim Kramer
45.00
Wachner, Julian.jpg
Classics I-Saturday, July 16; 6:00 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion at Wintergreen Resort
from 10.00
Sempack: Five Seminar Tickets
50.00
zzAcademy String Chamber Music and Composers' Concert-Tuesday, July 28; 7:30 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
zzAcademy String Chamber Music Showcase-Friday, July 31; 4:30 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
BoldRockHardCider.jpg
Bold Rock II: Who's Haydn at the Cidery?-Thursday, July 21; 7:30 pm at Bold Rock Cidery
30.00
Film Friday II: Sherlock Jr.-Friday, July 9; 7:30 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
Justin Alexander and Friends in Recital-Thursday, August 4; 7:30 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
Wild Wednesday IV: Jazz! Gershwin, France, and Gypsies-Wednesday, August 3; 7:30 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
Coffee Concert V: Borrowed and Stolen Goods-Sunday, August 7; 11:00 am in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
Laura Jackson cropped conducting.jpg
Classics IV-Saturday, August 6; 6:00 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion at Wintergreen Resort
from 10.00
Flexpack: Six Very Flexible Tickets
150.00
Single Tickets: Morning Seminars
15.00
Festival Season Pass
500.00
cheers.jpg
Opening Night-Saturday, July 9; 5:00 pm in Skyline Pavilion at Wintergreen Resort
75.00
Cooking Class I: Chef Mark Gresge-Tuesday, July 12, 2:00 pm at the home of Sue & Mike Tiller
45.00
sold out
Cooking Class II: Chef Mark Gresge-Thursday, July 14; 2:00 pm at the home of Sue & Mike Tiller
45.00
zzRichmond Symphony Chamber Chorus: Sins of My Old Age-Thursday, July 9; 7:30 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
BoldRockHardCider.jpg
Bold Rock I: Bach with a Twist-Thursday, July 14; 7:30 pm at Bold Rock Cidery
30.00
zzAcademy String Chamber Music-Saturday, July 11; 2:00 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
zzWine Tastings with a "Twist"
15.00
Coffee Concert II: La Voce-Sunday, July 17; 11:00 am in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
Coffee Concert I: Where the Wild Musicians Are-Sunday, July 10; 11:00 am in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
sunset.jpg
Joseph Conyers in Recital-Thursday, July 28; 7:30 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
Wild Wednesday I: Broadway! A Tribute to the Great White Way with Bob McDonald-Wednesday, July 13; 7:30 in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
Zukerman.jpg
Arianna Zukerman and Edward Newman in Recital-Tuesday, July 12; 7:30 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
zzThe Future of Music: A Celebration of Youth
from 10.00
Vocal Intensive Final Performance-Saturday, July 18; 2:00 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
Seven-Day Pass
175.00
Weekend Pass
100.00
Film Friday I: It Comes to Life!-Friday, July 22; 7:30 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
Inside the Music I: Daron Hagen's Sappho Songs-Wednesday, July 27; 2:00 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
Wild Wednesday II: Asheville Rock! Tradition Meets Creativity with River Whyless, July 20; 7:30 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
handel1.jpg
Christmas in July! A Sing-Along of Handel's Messiah-Friday, July 15; 7:30 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
zzAcademy String Chamber Music Concert-Saturday, July 25; 2:30 pm in the Rodes Farm Barn
from 10.00
Coffee Concert III: The Future of Conducting-Sunday, July 24; 11:00 am in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
The Aurelius Quartet- The 2016 Fellowship String Quartet-Monday, August 1; 7:30 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
Inside the Music II: Andre Previn's Bassoon Sonata-Wednesday, August 3; 2:00 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
Wild Wednesday III: Motown! Dance the Night Away with Shinola Brown-Wednesday, July 27; 7:30 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
zzAcademy String Chamber Music Showcase-Friday, July 31; 1:30 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
zzAcademy String Chamber Music Showcase-Saturday, August 1; 1:30 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
Jazz, Folk, Dance, and Fire- Friday, August 5; 7:30 pm in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
zzAcademy String Chamber Music Showcase-Sunday, August 2; 9:00 am in the Skyline Pavilion
from 10.00
Coffee Concert IV: A Boulangerie-Sunday, July 31; 11:00 am in the Dunlop Pavilion
from 10.00
Classics Pack
from 150.00
Wine and Paint Painting.JPG
Wine and Paint and WPA
50.00
sold out
WPA Play With US - (A) - 0007.jpg
Play With Us!
10.00
10.09.08 Fall WGR 011.jpg
Hike with Us!
0.00